1981-1990

1981

Chief Resident

Ariola, Jr.  Serafin 

Chia, Oswald S.

Cruz-Lim, Ami

De la Paz-Ignacio, Cynthia

Gapay, Angelina A.

Ignacio, Pablo

Mendoza, Gil F.

Reyes, Fe

Tan, Marcelito

Yu-Go, Betty

1982

Chief Resident

Uichanco, Maribel V. 

Garcia, Mariza

Luciano, Ma. Juana Encarnacion D.

Perez-Villarosa, Brenda Flor

Umali, Marissa A.

Zerrudo, Arlene

1983

Chief Resident

Gajo, Ma. Ellen P. 

Andrion, Roberto

Herrera, Antonio

Luna, Araceli

Medrano, Albert

Soliven-Quebec, Frances G.

Valencia, Alene

1984

Chief Resident

Gulmatico, Jose Senoi 

Acosta, Sylvia

Cayton, Ma. Theresa V.

Cruz-Catangui, Cecilia

Cueto, Maryln

Garcia, Rafael M.

Lazatin, III   Pablo F.

Mercado, Ismael

Sandique-Lunas, Carmelita

Yap, Antonio Nemesio B.

1985

Chief Residents

Galvez-Flores, Fides

Joco, Roland R.

Geslani, Philip B.

Hernandez, Carina R.

Liu, Philip L.

Mabunay, Ma. Julia P.

Porciuncula-Pacheco, Ma. Fe

Tayag, Cynthia B.

1986

Chief Resident

Suaco, Jr.  Benjamin S.

Canero, Feb  M.

Genio, Mario B.

Genuino, Jerrimo L.

Gumabon-Gervacio, Ana Isabel

Hernando, Harivelle H.

Manalo, Samuel V.

Manansala, Angela G.A.

Navarro-Santos, Adoracion C.

Ponayo, Evelyn S.

Puno-Samson, Amelia S.

Yap, Welson D.

1987

Chief Resident

Abela, Nadine G. 

Alido, Manuel R.

Banson-Herbosa, Grace Anne A.

Chua, Ingrid Julie Y.

de Castro, Ricardo F.

Gillego-Ragasa, Eliza A.

Gomez, Emmanuel C.

Jacalne, Ulysses R.

Llavore-Clemente, Hilda

Macaraeg-Depano, Antonita D.

Macasaet, III  Romeo N.

Masorong-Sumdad, Emma

Mojica-Bernardo, Ruth A.

Talens-Macasaet, Evalyn SM

1988

Chief Resident

Koh-Cabaluna, Ma. Lourdes Josefina 

Bailon, Teresita G.

Castro, Jr.  Bienvenido R.

Hernandez, Hiyasmin T.

Macachor, Joselo D.

Ong, Maricar O.

Riveral, Alpha Y.

Serra, Jr.  Fernando E.

Valera, Benjamin Daniel S.

Young, Jerome C.

Zulueta-Garcia, Bianca

1989

Chief Resident

Koh-Cabaluna, Ma. Lourdes Josefina 

Abrera, Helena Joycelyn M.

Bernardo-Ocampo, Ma. Carmen H.

Costa, Henry C.

Del Valle, Jacqueline P.

Eustaquio, Annabelle R.

Fernandez-Domingo, Janet G.

Hernandez, Danilo E.

Huang, Teresita R.

Lu-Valenzuela, Maribel R.

Marinas, Lourdes

Salud, Elizabeth M.

Santiago-Flores, Rosalina

1990

Chief Resident

Tolentino, Herman D.

Buensuceso, Noemi R.

Burigsay, Richard N.

Catabijan, Carlo D.G.

Cruz, Ma. Concepcion L.

Disangcopan, Achmad M.

Gomez, Angel Joaquin M.

Gomez, Robert M.

Juliano, Ma. Teodora G.

Paat-Obillo, Lucila R.

Samarista-Giron, Angelica S.

Sengia, Rosario S.

Simon, Edgard M.

Copyright © 2019. UP-PGH Department of Anesthesiology. All Rights Reserved. Designed by: MAB Cruz, MD